Bai Rui Nationals

 

Overall Champion - Joshua Reid

Female Champion - Danielle Jones

Male Champion - Shannon Purser

 

Senior - Team Special Events - Senior

Result Name Represents
1st Shinson: Level 3 Bai Rui Combined
2nd Shinson: Team WNR Bai Rui Combined
3rd Shinson: Team Brown Jimboomba

Junior - Team Patterns - Junior
Result Name Represents
1st Ballina TKD Junior Ballina Taekwon-Do


Senior - Team Patterns - Senior

Result Name Represents
1st Shinson: Team 1 Bai Rui Combined
2nd Ballina TKD Snr Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Shinson: Team 2 Bai Rui Combined


Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Micro

Result Name Represents
1st Julian White The Gap
2nd Harvey White The Gap
3rd Jasser Issa Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Mini

Result Name Represents
1st Bryan Do-Greenland Goondiwindi
2nd Jacob Chatham Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Remi MacDougal Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Small

Result Name Represents
1st Grayson Wendell Baekjul Taekwon-do
2nd Declan Greer Ferny Hills
3rd Jesse Hunter Manly


Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Tall

Result Name Represents
1st Christopher Hayes Ballina Taekwon-Do
2nd Shaun Adams Toowong
3rd Mathew Sheward Rochedale


Senior - Special Techniques - Male

Result Name Represents
1st Sam Cornford Jimboomba
2nd Joshua Reid Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Patrick Shum Baekjul Taekwon-do


Senior - Special Techniques - Male Blackbelt

Result Name Represents
1st Andrew Hughes St Pauls
2nd David Matthews Enoggera
3rd Samuel Raleigh The Gap


Senior - Special Techniques - Female

Result Name Represents
1st Holly Bunkell Jimboomba
2nd Georgia Hall Rochedale
3rd Sue Chung Thornlands


Senior - Special Techniques - Female Blackbelt

Result Name Represents
1st Caitlyn Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Dannielle Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Danica Miller Nanango


Junior - Sparring - Wee Wee Wee Pee Wee

Result Name Represents
1st Aum Gupta Enoggera
2nd Jasser Issa Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Bonnie Heather The Gap
3rd Zahni Quenon Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Sparring - Wee Wee Pee Wee

Result Name Represents
1st Nathan Poh Pine Rivers
2nd Lili Serafin Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Oliver Douglas Thornlands
3rd Ella Taylor Laidley


Junior - Sparring - Wee Pee Wee

Result Name Represents
1st Cooper Wassell Manly
2nd Jennifer Angeli Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Jordanna Robinson Rosewood
3rd Harvey White The Gap


Junior - Sparring - Pee Wee

Result Name Represents
1st Elijah Mandile Dayboro
2nd Daniel Agnew-Breen Redcliffe
3rd Aaron Poh Pine Rivers
3rd Mashood Ali Laidley


Junior - Sparring - Childrens Microweight

Result Name Represents
1st Samuel Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do
2nd Bryan Do-Greenland Goondiwindi
3rd Lachlan Neale Labrador
3rd Krrish Whala Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Sparring - Boys Featherweight

Result Name Represents
1st Zac Behrens Hervey Bay
2nd Jacob Courtney Il Shim Sunshine Coast
3rd Samuel Wilson Hervey Bay
3rd Flynn McWaters Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Sparring - Boys Lightweight

Result Name Represents
1st Mitchell Ryan Il Shim Sunshine Coast
2nd Grayson Wendell Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Lachlan Smythe Rochedale
3rd Bailey Shaw Hervey Bay


Junior - Sparring - Boys Middleweight

Result Name Represents
1st Declan Greer Ferny Hills
2nd Daniel Schooth Carina
3rd Alex Hill Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Shaun Adams Toowong


Junior - Sparring - Boys Heavyweight

Result Name Represents
1st Christopher Hayes Ballina Taekwon-Do
2nd Alexander Shea Carina
3rd Mathew Sheward Rochedale
3rd James Crossley The Gap


Junior - Sparring - Girls Microweight

Result Name Represents
1st Chanel Davies Baekjul Taekwon-do
2nd Remi MacDougal Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Mia Cariola St Pauls
3rd Yana Gupta Enoggera


Junior - Sparring - Girls Lightweight

Result Name Represents
1st Zoe Allwright St Pauls
2nd Ella Blatchford Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Millie Jackson Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Taylah Travis Universal Taekwon-Do


Junior - Sparring - Girls Middleweight

Result Name Represents
1st Jasmine Scott Il Shim
2nd Maia Zardus The Gap
3rd Leah Wilson Hervey Bay
3rd Clara Tolman Ballina Taekwon-Do


Junior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Peter McWaters Baekjul Taekwon-do
2nd Mark Marshall Nanango
3rd Danny Perazzolo Carina
3rd Gregory Tutt Pine Rivers


Junior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Stephen Thompson The Gap
2nd Gregory Zardus The Gap
3rd Scott Lowry Laidley
3rd Rob Hearn North Lakes


Junior - Sparring - Mens Lightweight Senior Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Kent Baigent Rochedale
2nd Tom Vu Carina
3rd Prashant Paruluklar Graceville
3rd Sian Poh Pine Rivers


Junior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Senior Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Shannon Purser Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Trent Greer Ferny Hills
3rd Marc Sheldon The Gap
3rd Darren Finch Laidley


Junior - Sparring - Womens Lightweight Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Deanne Schooth Carina
2nd Jane Leishman Holland Park
3rd Catherine Ovenden Laidley
4th Terrie Isherwood Wishart


Junior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Sharon Field St Pauls
2nd Tara Martin The Gap
3rd Heidi Delahunty The Gap
4th Leeanne Alcorn Ultimate Taekwon-Do


Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Microweight

Result Name Represents
1st Oscar Johnston St Pauls
2nd Samuel Saul Manly
3rd Caleb Skipper Manly
3rd Zachary Thompson The Gap


Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Lightweight

Result Name Represents
1st Samuel Field St Pauls
2nd Liam Richardson Nanango
3rd Kevin Whitley Hervey Bay
3rd Sumedh Raikwar Rochedale


Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Middleweight

Result Name Represents
1st Theodore Vu Carina
2nd Callum Richardson-McHugh Graceville
3rd Hayden Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Andrew MacFarlane Paddington


Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Heavyweight

Result Name Represents
1st Joshua Reid Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Sam Cornford Jimboomba
3rd Richie Chen Paddington
3rd Rian Le Roux Goondiwindi


Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight

Result Name Represents
1st Rhys MacFarlane Paddington
2nd Lachlan Paulsen Carina
3rd Patrick Shum Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Steven West North Lakes


Senior - Sparring - Mens Hyperweight

Result Name Represents
1st Peter Maslen St Pauls
2nd Timothy Renton Paddington
3rd Nicholas Skerrett Bundamba
3rd Paul Kirkland Ballina Taekwon-Do


Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Lightweight

Result Name Represents
1st Eryn Baigent Rochedale
2nd Bronte Johnston St Pauls
3rd Holly Bunkell Jimboomba
3rd Crystal Le Strange Nanango


Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Middleweight

Result Name Represents
1st Georgia Hall Rochedale
2nd Ella Mornement The Gap
3rd Chelsi Bunkell Jimboomba
3rd Jasmine Scott Il Shim


Senior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight

Result Name Represents
1st Gabriella Whitley Hervey Bay
2nd Sinead Coughlan Paddington
3rd Courtney Anderson Paddington
3rd Karen White The Gap


Senior - Sparring - Womens Heavyweight

Result Name Represents
1st Maxine James North Lakes
2nd Tina Bounds Hervey Bay
3rd Delaara Saria Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Rebecca Magee Enoggera


Senior - Sparring - Mens Microweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Zak Scott Il Shim
2nd Calvin Nguyen Thornlands
3rd Cooper Berger Baekjul Taekwon-do
3rd Matthew Weier Eagle Junction


Senior - Sparring - Mens Lightweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Nikki Amie-Fong Holland Park
2nd Justin West Bai Rui Combined
3rd Ryan Nugent Bundamba
3rd Dylan McDonald Baekjul Taekwon-do


Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st David Matthews Enoggera
2nd Christopher Spencer Paddington
3rd Andrew Newey Ferny Hills
3rd Raymond Kimlin Goondiwindi


Senior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Dineeth Liyanagama Carina
2nd Scott Lawrance Toowong
3rd Hugh Hain Brisbane Grammar
3rd Samuel Raleigh The Gap


Senior - Sparring - Mens Hyperweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Andrew Hughes St Pauls
2nd Adam Purser Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Max Tallentire Manly
3rd Justin Brown Jimboomba


Senior - Sparring - Womens Lightweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Dannielle Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Brooke Ryan Il Shim Sunshine Coast
3rd Olive Patten Bundamba


Senior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Caitlyn Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Kate Schaefer Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Melissa Brown Jimboomba
3rd Richelle Shamrock Universal Taekwon-Do


Junior - Power Breaking - Male Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Thomas Eade Pine Rivers
2nd Kent Baigent Rochedale
3rd Peter McWaters Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Power Breaking - Male Black Belt Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Shannon Purser Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Charlie Van Beelen Universal Taekwon-Do
3rd Trent Greer Ferny Hills


Junior - Power Breaking - Female Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Sharon Field St Pauls
2nd Terrie Isherwood Wishart
3rd Jane Leishman Holland Park


Senior - Power Breaking - Male Teen

Result Name Represents
1st Joshua Reid Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Liam Rauchbauer Graceville
3rd Zach Durston Hervey Bay


Senior - Power Breaking - Mens

Result Name Represents
1st Peter Maslen St Pauls
2nd Terry Vu Carina
3rd Patrick Shum Baekjul Taekwon-do


Senior - Power Breaking - Mens Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st John Bradley Eagle Junction
2nd Craig Whitley Hervey Bay
3rd Phillip Bryant Ultimate Taekwon-Do


Senior - Power Breaking - Female Teen

Result Name Represents
1st Dannielle Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Kate Schaefer Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Richelle Shamrock Universal Taekwon-Do


Senior - Power Breaking - Womens

Result Name Represents
1st Maxine James North Lakes
2nd Melissa Brown Jimboomba
3rd Adele Barnes-Cook Universal Taekwon-Do


Junior - Patterns - Pee Wee White Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Logan Marshall Nanango
2nd Ava Lynch Hervey Bay
3rd William Smythe Rochedale
3rd Benedict Josephson Eagle Junction


Junior - Patterns - Childrens White Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Shaun Adams Toowong
2nd Michael Hayes Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Yana Gupta Enoggera
3rd Christopher Hayes Ballina Taekwon-Do


Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Junior

Result Name Represents
1st James Crossley The Gap
2nd Tex Kirkland Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Lawson Dale Hervey Bay
3rd Nathan Poh Pine Rivers


Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Intermediate

Result Name Represents
1st Jack Marshall Nanango
2nd Khyler Woodard-White Nanango
3rd Michael Smith Universal Taekwon-Do
3rd Cooper Wassell Manly


Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Senior

Result Name Represents
1st Samuel Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do
2nd Bryan Do-Greenland Goondiwindi
3rd Lachlan Smythe Rochedale
3rd Sebastian Dutton Goondiwindi


Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female Junior

Result Name Represents
1st Cindy Zhang Rochedale
2nd Lauren Neale Labrador
3rd Jennifer Angeli Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Emerald Dale Hervey Bay


Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female Senior

Result Name Represents
1st Jasmine Scott Il Shim
2nd Jazmin Allwright St Pauls
3rd Clara Tolman Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Chanel Davies Baekjul Taekwon-do


Junior - Patterns - Womens Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Deborah Lewis Carina
2nd Janelle Johnston St Pauls
3rd Terrie Isherwood Wishart
3rd Heidi Delahunty The Gap


Junior - Patterns - Womens Senior Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Deanne Schooth Carina
2nd Sharon Field St Pauls
3rd Anya Chapman Goondiwindi
3rd Jill Carrier Enoggera


Junior - Patterns - Mens Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Tony Rauchbauer Graceville
2nd Malcolm Heather The Gap
3rd Sian Poh Pine Rivers
3rd Stephen Thompson The Gap


Junior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt Presidents

Result Name Represents
1st Shannon Purser Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Charlie Van Beelen Universal Taekwon-Do
3rd Prashant Paruluklar Graceville
3rd John Cariola St Pauls


Senior - Patterns - Mens Junior

Result Name Represents
1st Clayton Stocks Ferny Hills
2nd Kevin Whitley Hervey Bay
3rd Joshua Powell Rochedale
3rd Zach Durston Hervey Bay


Senior - Patterns - Mens Intermediate

Result Name Represents
1st Joshua Reid Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Richie Chen Paddington
3rd Toby Hoffman Jimboomba
3rd Samuel Saul Manly


Senior - Patterns - Mens Senior

Result Name Represents
1st Terry Vu Carina
2nd Ethan Mornement The Gap
3rd Callum Richardson-McHugh Graceville
3rd Samuel Field St Pauls


Senior - Patterns - Womens Junior

Result Name Represents
1st Chelsi Bunkell Jimboomba
2nd Rebecca Magee Enoggera
3rd Anna Gupta Enoggera
3rd Samantha Petersen Manly


Senior - Patterns - Womens Intermediate

Result Name Represents
1st Sue Chung Thornlands
2nd Emily Chatham Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Gabriella Whitley Hervey Bay
3rd Maxine James North Lakes


Senior - Patterns - Womens Senior

Result Name Represents
1st Paige Greer Ferny Hills
2nd Anna Martin The Gap
3rd Georgia Hall Rochedale
3rd Ella Mornement The Gap


Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 1st Degree

Result Name Represents
1st Zak Scott Il Shim
2nd Calvin Nguyen Thornlands
3rd Ethan Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do
3rd Max Tallentire Manly


Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 2nd Degree

Result Name Represents
1st Phillip Bryant Ultimate Taekwon-Do
2nd Craig Whitley Hervey Bay
3rd Justin West Bai Rui Combined
3rd Tony Nguyen Thornlands


Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 3rd Degree and above

Result Name Represents
1st David Matthews Enoggera
2nd Andrew Hughes St Pauls
3rd Raymond Kimlin Goondiwindi
3rd Nikki Amie-Fong Holland Park


Senior - Patterns - Womens Black Belt

Result Name Represents
1st Danica Miller Nanango
2nd Dannielle Jones Ultimate Taekwon-Do
3rd Richelle Shamrock Universal Taekwon-Do
3rd Kate Schaefer Ballina Taekwon-Do